Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Front Page > breadcrumbs: Parents & Students > breadcrumbs: Panther News >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Panther News

Congratulations District Vocal Music Students:  Bailey Howe and Elizabeth Crawford--Superior on their vocal solos and advance to OSSAA State.  Middle School--Aspen Fullerton, Emma Skinner and Lucy Shires--Superior rating for their Trio.

Congratulations to DECA State Winners:  the following students were finalist.  Ryler Rich won the DECA Stateman Award, Abby Grand - Conference Media Intern, Josh Murray and Carter Hansen-Start Up Business, Cole Cantwell - Automotive Services, Shaun London - Automotive Services, Maci Dansby/Caden Wilson/Jonathon Morrow- Community Giving, Magi Dansby - Business Services, Christian Wiggins - Personal Financial Literacy, D.T. Wyche  -  Retail Marketing, Logan Mackey - Food Marketing, Tristan Tepstra - Personal Financial Literacy, Madyson Bonner/Mia Golden - Innovation Project, Jacob Huntsman- Entrepreneurship, Simon Hamilton - Principles of Finance, Xavier Hamilton - Business Finance, Josh Murray - Marketing Communications.  Students placing:  Maggi Dansby - 1st Place and $100.00 Workplace Safety, A.J. Kelough/Jose Moreles - 1st Place Business Financial Operations Service, Elizabeth Acree -1st Place Business Services, KerVon James/Elizabeth Acree/Ethan Showalter - 1st Place Business Solutions, Abby Grand/Austin Long/Ryler Rich - 1st Place Career Development Project, Xavier Hamilton and Jacob Huntsman - 2nd Place Financial Literacy.  These and those who qualify for leadership academy will advance to International DECA in Nashville, TN. 

 

Congratulations to Christina Fox - first in Poetry.  

Congratulations to our ECU Pitch/Promote/Stock Market Contest Winners!

Pitch Division Winners:  Elizabeth Acree, Jacob Huntsman, Josh Murray, Carter Hansen and Austin Long. Pitch Money Winners:  2nd place - Austin Long - 40 Weight Coffee House. 1st place - Carter Hansen and Josh Murray - FlapJackers.  Promote:  2nd Place -  Hunter Weems, Caden Wilson and Tyler Wells - Stranger Danger.  1st Place - Maggie Dansby - McCalls Chapel Basketball Gamer.  Stock Market:  2nd Place - Josh Murray, 1st Place - Carter Hansen.  Congratulations Latta DECA!

Derek Collins attended a joint TAH/Liberty Fund weekend on Abraham Lincoln in Springfield, Illinois.  Click here to read more about his trip.  

 

Latta School News Notifier is a convenient way to stay in the loop. Latta School is offering an opt-in alert system to all Latta parents and students. The notifications will be in the form of a text message to your phone.  Click the link in the Quick Links for more information.

 



After School Tutoring is available for middle school and high school students.  See the tutoring schedule below for more information.

Tutoring Schedule


Seniors News--Check out the following sites for college scholarships and guidance information.

Check out the Students News for Latta student achievements.

  • RSS Icon

Latta Public Schools13925 County Road 1560Ada, OK  74820

580-332-2092

Sign up for Text Notifications.

This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

Back To Top